Main Bar

The 2023 beer list for the bar in the main hall is shown below:

Scottish Beers

Brewery BeerABVTownStyle
AlechemyCharisma3.7LivingstonPale Ale
AlechemyRitual4.1LivingstonPale Ale
ArranBrewery Dug5.5BrodickIPA
ArranBlonde5.0BrodickSpeciality
BeathFloating in the Summer Sky4.7CowdenbeathBrown / Red Ale
BeathEvery Day and Night4.8CowdenbeathPale Ale
BellfieldLawless Village IPA (GLUTEN FREE)4.5EdinburghPale Ale
Black IsleRed Kite4.2MunlochyBitter
Black Isle x EcosiaTreehouse Pale4.5MunlochyPale Ale
BornAmber4.0JedburghBitter
BornBlonde3.8JedburghGolden Ale
BroughtonWee Jock 80/-4.4BroughtonBrown / Red Ale
BroughtonMerlin's Ale4.2BroughtonGolden Ale
CairngormTrade Winds4.3AviemoreSpeciality
CairngormBlack Gold4.4AviemoreStout/Porter
CampervanNomad Pale4.2EdinburghPale Ale
CromartyRaptor5.5DavidstonIPA
CromartyRogue Wave5.7DavidstonIPA
CromartyGhost Town5.8DavidstonStout/Porter
NewbarnsPale Ale4.8LeithPale Ale
Five KingdomsInvisible Hand4.2Isle of WhithornBrown / Red Ale
Five KingdomsBright Idea3.8Isle of WhithornPale Ale
Five KingdomsTonderghie Pale4.3Isle of WhithornPale Ale
Five KingdomsDark Storm Stout6.9Isle of WhithornStout/Porter
Fyne AlesJarl3.8CairndowGolden Ale
Fyne AlesAvalanche4.5CairndowGolden Ale
Fyne AlesEveryone Loves Harlequin3.8CairndowPale Ale
Fyne AlesSublime Stout6.8CairndowStout/Porter
HarviestounBitter and Twisted4.2AlvaGolden Ale
HarviestounSchiehallion4.8AlvaSpeciality
Isle of SkyeYP Young Pretender3.8UigBitter
Isle of SkyeSkye Red4.2UigBitter
KelburnRed Smiddy4.1BarrheadBitter
KelburnCart Blanche5.0BarrheadGolden Ale
Loch LomondBravehop IPA6.0RentonIPA
Loch LomondSilkie Stout5.0RentonStout/Porter
OrkneyRed MacGregor4.0QuoylooBitter
OrkneyCorncrake4.1QuoylooGolden Ale
OrkneyDark Island4.6QuoylooStrong Mild
OutlandishSonsie5.9CoatbridgeIPA
OutlandishBeamer4.2CoatbridgeStrong Mild
SeagateRise Above 80/-4.5LamlashBitter
Simple Things FermentationsCask Special Pale Ale4.8GlasgowPale Ale
Six Degrees NorthOmnium4.3LaurencekirkGolden Ale
Spey ValleySpey's Cadet4.5KeithGolden Ale
Spey ValleyStillman's IPA4.6KeithSpeciality
Spey ValleyDavid's Not so Bitter4.4KeithPremium Bitter
StewartEdinburgh Gold4.8LoanheadGolden Ale
StewartKa Pai5.2LoanheadGolden Ale
StewartStewart's 80/-4.4LoanheadStrong Mild
SulwathKnockendoch5.0Castle DouglasPremium Bitter
SulwathThe Grace4.3Castle DouglasStrong Mild
SwannayScapa Special4.2Birsay, OrkneyBitter
SwannayIsland Hopping3.9Birsay, OrkneyGolden Ale
SwannayDark Munro4.0Birsay, OrkneyMild
Williams BrothersJoker IPA5.0AlloaPale Ale
Williams BrothersFraoch Heather Ale5.0AlloaSpeciality
WindsweptWolf6.0LossiemouthOld Ale
WindsweptWeizen5.2LossiemouthSpeciality


Rest of the UK

Brewery BeerABVTownStyle
AlmastySimple Pleasures4.0Newcastle-upon-TynePale Ale
Alpha DeltaHomer4.5Newcastle-upon-TyneStout/Porter
ArborZZ Hop4.3BristolPale Ale
BarshamB.O.B. (GLUTEN FREE)4.3FakenhamBitter
BeartownCrème Bearlee4.8CongletonSpeciality
Black HoleLincoln Imperial Ale3.8Little EatonBitter
Black HoleSupernova4.8Little EatonGolden Ale
Blue MonkeyGuerrilla4.9NottinghamStout/Porter
Bowness BaySwan Black4.6KendalStout/Porter
Burning SkyPlateau3.5FirleGolden Ale
Burning SkyFallow5.8FirleIPA
ButcombeHaka4.5WringtonGolden Ale
Carlisle Brewing Co.Flaxen4.5CarlislePremium Bitter
Castle RockPreservation4.4NottinghamPremium Bitter
CharnwoodSteam Train4.5LoughboroughGolden Ale
Disruption Is BrewingArcadia4.0CamberleyPale Ale
Elgood'sBlack Dog3.6WisbechMild
Fat CatTom Cat (GLUTEN FREE)4.1NorwichGolden Ale
FaunaWild Dog IPA4.2ArundelPale Ale
FellTinderbox6.3FlookburghIPA
First &LastStell4.3BellinghamStout/Porter
Fixed WheelPeto4.2HalesowenGolden Ale
Fuzzy DuckRuby Duck5.3Poulton-le-FyldeOld Ale
Gan YamGIT3.6KendalBitter
Great Corby BrewhouseTizzie Whizie3.5Great CorbyPale Ale
Great North EasternNZ Pale Ale4.2GatesheadPale Ale
HawksheadIti3.4StaveleyGolden Ale
HopstarChilli Beer3.8DarwenSpeciality
Kirkby LonsdaleJubilee5.5Kirkby LonsdaleStout/Porter
Lakes Brewing Co.Pale Ale3.5KendalGolden Ale
Left Handed GiantGold Coast Pale4.2BristolPale Ale
MagpiePow Pow4.6NottinghamGolden Ale
OscarsNotorius D.O.G.3.8NelsonPale Ale
Out ThereUrsa Major5.0Newcastle-upon-TyneStout/Porter
SaltTweed4.0SaltairePale Ale
SeriousMatmos6.4RochdaleSpeciality
Shadow BridgeThe Orb of Destiny4.1Barton-upon-HumberBitter
SirenMesmerist3.4WokinghamPale Ale
SouthportDark Night3.9SouthportMild
SquawkMallard (GLUTEN FREE)4.5ManchesterPale Ale
Strange TimesCoyote4.1SalfordPale Ale
ThornbridgeTiramisu Luciaria4.5BakewellSpeciality
TitanicCherry Porter4.9Stoke-on-TrentSpeciality
Tractor ShedKessin' Blonde3.8WorkingtonBlond Ale
Twice BrewedFauna7.0HexhamSpeciality
Two by twoSnake Eyes Pale4.7WallsendGolden Ale